HouseValuation
Home·CT10·Valuation

18, WEATHERLY DRIVE, CT10 2EE

Detached·96·EPC D
Estimated value
£474,336

Median £4,941/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £450,000£526,500
Estimated value: £474,336Last sold (Feb 2015): £249,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CT10 2EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
106 PARK AVENUE
CT10 2EZ · Detached
Feb 2026£467,50093£5,027E87%
1 WESTWOOD ROAD
CT10 2LB · Detached
Mar 2026£170,00069£2,464D85%
9 DANE COURT GARDENS
CT10 2SB · Detached
Aug 2025£470,00088£5,341D85%
32 NORTHDOWN ROAD
CT10 2UN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00082£3,780D84%
50 BROADSTAIRS ROAD
CT10 2RJ · Detached
Aug 2025£430,00085£5,059D84%
2 LAYLAM CLOSE
CT10 2SH · Detached
Aug 2025£514,000105£4,895D84%
THE BUNGALOW VALE ROAD
CT10 2JG · Detached
Feb 2026£450,00078£5,769D84%
49 WEATHERLY DRIVE
CT10 2EE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£385,00093£4,140C84%
29 SALISBURY AVENUE
CT10 2DU · Detached
Nov 2025£526,500110£4,786C84%
1 OLD SCHOOL YARD
CT10 2DN · Detached
Aug 2025£420,00085£4,941D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address