Estimated value
£500,004
Median £4,902/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £500,000£665,000
Estimated value: £500,004Last sold (Jun 2017): £340,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 27 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
106 PARK AVENUE CT10 2EZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £467,500 | 93 | £5,027 | E | 87% |
5 REPTON CLOSE CT10 2UZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £540,000 | 116 | £4,655 | D | 86% |
9 DANE COURT GARDENS CT10 2SB · Detached | Aug 2025 | £470,000 | 88 | £5,341 | D | 85% |
2 LAYLAM CLOSE CT10 2SH · Detached | Aug 2025 | £514,000 | 105 | £4,895 | D | 84% |
THE BUNGALOW VALE ROAD CT10 2JG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 78 | £5,769 | D | 84% |
29 SALISBURY AVENUE CT10 2DU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £526,500 | 110 | £4,786 | C | 84% |
148 DUMPTON PARK DRIVE CT10 1RP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £665,000 | 110 | £6,045 | D | 83% |
167 NORTHWOOD ROAD CT10 2LS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 90 | £3,222 | D | 83% |
3 PARK WOOD CLOSE CT10 2XN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £390,000 | 90 | £4,333 | C | 82% |
10 WELLESLEY CLOSE CT10 2HH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £500,000 | 102 | £4,902 | C | 82% |
Dig deeper into this address