HouseValuation
Home·CT10·Valuation

22, OSBORNE ROAD, CT10 2AE

Semi-detached·132·EPC E
Estimated value
£507,144

Median £3,842/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £415,000£562,500
Estimated value: £507,144Last sold (May 2006): £171,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 66/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 66/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CT10 2AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 WALMSLEY ROAD
CT10 2BH · Detached
Feb 2026£395,000131£3,015E84%
7 ST MILDREDS AVENUE
CT10 2BX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£545,000121£4,504D82%
18 SWINBURNE AVENUE
CT10 2DP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£510,000132£3,864D82%
141 RAMSGATE ROAD
CT10 2EP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£415,000120£3,458D81%
CHERRY CROFT GEORGE HILL ROAD
CT10 3JU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£337,500130£2,596D81%
35 HIGH STREET
CT10 2TH · Terraced
Nov 2025£150,000114£1,316E81%
37 HIGH STREET
CT10 2TH · Terraced
Nov 2025£150,000114£1,316E81%
42 LINDEN AVENUE
CT10 1HR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£438,000114£3,842E80%
29 CASTLE AVENUE
CT10 1EG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£405,00095£4,263E79%
47 ST PETERS COURT
CT10 2UU · Detached
Mar 2026£562,500125£4,500C79%

Dig deeper into this address