HouseValuation
Home·CT10·Valuation

2, STANLEY ROAD, CT10 1DA

Detached·135·EPC D
Estimated value
£551,880

Median £4,088/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £590,000£642,000
Estimated value: £551,880Last sold (Sept 2011): £250,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CT10 1DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 CROW HILL
CT10 1HT · Detached
Jan 2026£450,000127£3,543D89%
7 HARMSWORTH GARDENS
CT10 1BD · Detached
Mar 2026£610,000150£4,067C88%
16 RADLEY CLOSE
CT10 1BT · Detached
Mar 2026£450,000129£3,488C88%
30 CARLTON AVENUE
CT10 1AQ · Detached
Nov 2025£590,000154£3,831D87%
21 SEVEN STONES DRIVE
CT10 1TW · Detached
Oct 2025£642,000151£4,252C83%
47 ST PETERS COURT
CT10 2UU · Detached
Mar 2026£562,500125£4,500C83%
7 LYNDHURST ROAD
CT10 1DD · Detached
Sept 2025£615,000118£5,212E82%
3 LERRYN GARDENS
CT10 3BH · Detached
Nov 2025£560,000137£4,088D82%
REDWOOD DICKENS ROAD
CT10 1DX · Detached
May 2025£640,000142£4,507D82%
189 RAMSGATE ROAD
CT10 2EW · Detached
Feb 2026£490,000149£3,289C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address