HouseValuation
Home·CT1·Valuation

53, HOMERSHAM, CT1 3RL

Semi-detached·98·EPC C
Estimated value
£353,584

Median £3,608/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£138,250Median £350,000£470,000
Estimated value: £353,584Last sold (Mar 2021): £379,650

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CT1 3RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 NEW STREET
CT1 3SS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00086£3,140C90%
10 GILBERT WAY
CT1 3JD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,00084£3,690C89%
44 SCOTT AVENUE
CT1 3RN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,00099£3,535C88%
3 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
CT1 3QG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00084£2,976C87%
9 GIPPS AVENUE
CT1 3ZR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£138,25093£1,487B85%
86 HEATON ROAD
CT1 3QA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£470,00093£5,054D85%
70 MARTYRS FIELD ROAD
CT1 3PU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£368,000102£3,608E85%
38 BASING AVENUE
CT1 3ZJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£360,99690£4,011B85%
13 BARTON ROAD
CT1 1YG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,00090£4,056C84%
10 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
CT1 3QG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£290,00086£3,372C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address