HouseValuation
Home·CT1·Valuation

67, HEATON ROAD, CT1 3QA

Semi-detached·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£283,536

Median £3,938/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£183,000Median £287,500£470,000
Estimated value: £283,536Last sold (Jun 2017): £308,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CT1 3QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
54 CLAREMONT PLACE
CT1 3SU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00066£4,545D90%
13A SEYMOUR PLACE
CT1 3SF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£183,00079£2,316D89%
86 HEATON ROAD
CT1 3QA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£470,00093£5,054D88%
11 STRANGERS CLOSE
CT1 3XQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,00076£3,750D87%
3 CLAREMONT PLACE
CT1 3SU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£226,00066£3,424D87%
15 SCOTT AVENUE
CT1 3RU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00062£4,435C85%
39 PRETORIA ROAD
CT1 1QL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£276,00073£3,781D85%
39 TONFORD LANE
CT1 3XU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£320,00081£3,951D85%
14 MARTYRS FIELD ROAD
CT1 3PT · Terraced
Feb 2026£287,50073£3,938D84%
28 HOLLOW LANE
CT1 3SA · Terraced
Jan 2026£304,75079£3,858D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address