HouseValuation
Home·CT1·Valuation

28, HEATON ROAD, CT1 3PY

Semi-detached·111·EPC D
Estimated value
£380,397

Median £3,427/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£161,000Median £368,000£450,000
Estimated value: £380,397Last sold (Oct 2013): £285,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near CT1 3PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
70 MARTYRS FIELD ROAD
CT1 3PU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£368,000102£3,608E88%
21 SHELLEY AVENUE
CT1 1EG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£161,00095£1,695D85%
18 NACKINGTON ROAD
CT1 3NP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,000115£3,696C85%
44 SCOTT AVENUE
CT1 3RN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,00099£3,535C84%
16 COBHAM CLOSE
CT1 1YL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,000107£3,271D84%
36 GILBERT WAY
CT1 3JD · Detached
Feb 2026£450,000122£3,689D84%
35 GORDON ROAD
CT1 3PP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£295,000113£2,611D84%
2 BRAMLEY AVENUE
CT1 3XW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£425,000124£3,427D84%
56 OXFORD ROAD
CT1 3QP · Terraced
Jan 2026£325,00098£3,316D83%
5 STRANGERS CLOSE
CT1 3XQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£375,000118£3,178C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address