HouseValuation
Home·CT1·Valuation

24, HAWKS LANE, CT1 2NU

Terraced·84·EPC C
Estimated value
£297,108

Median £3,537/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £290,000£395,000
Estimated value: £297,108Last sold (Nov 2001): £128,500

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CT1 2NU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
57 ST PETERS LANE
CT1 2BP · Terraced
Nov 2025£395,00072£5,486C87%
BISHOPS COURTYARD (2) LOWER CHANTRY LANE
CT1 1AP · Terraced
Mar 2026£290,00082£3,537C86%
59 MARTYRS FIELD ROAD
CT1 3PU · Terraced
Mar 2026£266,00077£3,455C86%
32 ST PETERS GROVE
CT1 2DJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£320,00094£3,404D84%
HENRY COURT (18) GORDON ROAD
CT1 3PL · Terraced
Jan 2026£290,00075£3,867C84%
284 WINCHEAP
CT1 3TY · Terraced
Jan 2026£285,00089£3,202C84%
168 STURRY ROAD
CT1 1DP · Terraced
Mar 2026£200,00075£2,667D83%
9 DURHAM CLOSE
CT1 3QL · Terraced
Mar 2026£328,00089£3,685D83%
1 BLENHEIM AVENUE
CT1 1AU · Terraced
Dec 2025£275,00079£3,481C82%
14 MARTYRS FIELD ROAD
CT1 3PT · Terraced
Feb 2026£287,50073£3,938D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address