Estimated value
£280,725
Median £4,925/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £280,000£395,000
Estimated value: £280,725Last sold (Aug 2025): £305,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near CT1 2DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 IVY PLACE CT1 3ST · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 61 | £4,098 | D | 83% |
90 OLD DOVER ROAD CT1 3AY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 60 | £4,667 | C | 83% |
63 STOUR STREET CT1 2NZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £337,500 | 57 | £5,921 | D | 82% |
60 STARLE CLOSE CT1 1XJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £277,500 | 60 | £4,625 | C | 82% |
34 ST PETERS PLACE CT1 2DA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £232,000 | 67 | £3,463 | C | 81% |
8 ST EDMUNDS ROAD CT1 2PD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £275,000 | 53 | £5,189 | D | 81% |
57 ST PETERS LANE CT1 2BP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £395,000 | 72 | £5,486 | C | 81% |
STOURVILLE (5) STOUR STREET CT1 2PB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 67 | £4,925 | D | 81% |
4 WINDMILL CLOSE CT1 1PT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £293,000 | 59 | £4,966 | C | 80% |