HouseValuation
Home·CT1·Valuation

35, ST RADIGUNDS STREET, CT1 2AA

Flat·40·EPC C
Estimated value
£133,320

Median £3,333/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£69,500Median £140,000£197,500
Estimated value: £133,320Last sold (Mar 2012): £75,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near CT1 2AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
STOURSIDE STUDIOS (FLAT 1) POUND LANE
CT1 2BX · Flat
Feb 2026£120,00036£3,333C90%
10 HOSPITAL LANE
CT1 2PE · Flat
Nov 2025£197,50035£5,643C87%
INVICTA HOUSE (FLAT 1) RHODAUS CLOSE
CT1 2RG · Flat
Nov 2025£150,00036£4,167C87%
MOAT HOUSE (FLAT 3) RHODAUS CLOSE
CT1 2RF · Flat
Oct 2025£120,00036£3,333C86%
23 TOWER WAY
CT1 2DP · Flat
Oct 2025£150,00037£4,054C86%
WILLOUGHBY COURT (FLAT 3) ST JOHNS LANE
CT1 2QW · Flat
Jul 2025£140,00042£3,333C83%
51 WATERS EDGE
CT1 1WX · Flat
Dec 2025£180,00045£4,000C83%
HOMESPIRE HOUSE (FLAT 41) KNOTTS LANE
CT1 2AB · Flat
Jun 2025£107,00037£2,892C82%
HOMESPIRE HOUSE (FLAT 18) KNOTTS LANE
CT1 2AB · Flat
May 2025£69,50037£1,878C82%
7 CHANTRY COURT
CT1 2AD · Flat
Aug 2025£85,00038£2,237D82%

Dig deeper into this address