HouseValuation
Home·CT1·Valuation

83A, FIELD AVENUE, CT1 1TS

Semi-detached·58·EPC C
Estimated value
£263,610

Median £4,545/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£226,000Median £290,000£337,500
Estimated value: £263,610Last sold (Jun 2022): £230,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CT1 1TS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 WINDMILL CLOSE
CT1 1PT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£293,00059£4,966C91%
160 FIELD AVENUE
CT1 1TS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00073£3,973C89%
232 STURRY ROAD
CT1 1DT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,85055£5,379D87%
40 CHAUCER CLOSE
CT1 1XZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£337,50061£5,533C86%
15 SCOTT AVENUE
CT1 3RU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00062£4,435C83%
54 CLAREMONT PLACE
CT1 3SU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00066£4,545D82%
39 PRETORIA ROAD
CT1 1QL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£276,00073£3,781D81%
60 STARLE CLOSE
CT1 1XJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£277,50060£4,625C80%
3 CLAREMONT PLACE
CT1 3SU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£226,00066£3,424D79%
8 BIRCH ROAD
CT1 3BS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£269,50062£4,347C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address