HouseValuation
Home·CT1·Valuation

137, FIELD AVENUE, CT1 1TS

Semi-detached·72·EPC C
Estimated value
£286,056

Median £3,973/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £290,000£365,000
Estimated value: £286,056Last sold (Dec 2011): £163,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near CT1 1TS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
160 FIELD AVENUE
CT1 1TS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00073£3,973C95%
39 PRETORIA ROAD
CT1 1QL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£276,00073£3,781D87%
38 COLLEGE ROAD
CT1 1QX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00077£3,247C86%
4 WINDMILL CLOSE
CT1 1PT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£293,00059£4,966C85%
BISHOPS COURTYARD (2) LOWER CHANTRY LANE
CT1 1AP · Terraced
Mar 2026£290,00082£3,537C85%
13 BARTON ROAD
CT1 1YG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,00090£4,056C83%
22 VAUXHALL AVENUE
CT1 1EX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00070£2,286E83%
15 SCOTT AVENUE
CT1 3RU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00062£4,435C83%
3 ST MARTINS CLOSE
CT1 1QG · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£357,50082£4,360C83%
12 COLLEGE ROAD
CT1 1QX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£271,00081£3,346D82%

Dig deeper into this address