HouseValuation
Home·CT1·Valuation

115, FIELD AVENUE, CT1 1TS

Semi-detached·102·EPC C
Estimated value
£405,246

Median £3,973/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£161,000Median £365,000£480,000
Estimated value: £405,246Last sold (Aug 2012): £175,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near CT1 1TS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 BARTON ROAD
CT1 1YG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,00090£4,056C89%
160 FIELD AVENUE
CT1 1TS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00073£3,973C89%
21 SHELLEY AVENUE
CT1 1EG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£161,00095£1,695D87%
61 MOUNT ROAD
CT1 1YE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£365,00091£4,011D87%
16 COBHAM CLOSE
CT1 1YL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,000107£3,271D86%
16 ST MARTINS CLOSE
CT1 1QG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£375,00094£3,989C84%
42 REGENCY PLACE
CT1 1YS · Terraced
Jan 2026£256,000114£2,246C83%
18 NACKINGTON ROAD
CT1 3NP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,000115£3,696C83%
44 SCOTT AVENUE
CT1 3RN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,00099£3,535C83%
7 CAVALRY CLOSE
CT1 1GS · Detached
Mar 2026£480,000115£4,174B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address