HouseValuation
Home·CT1·Valuation

4, SOUTH STREET, CT1 1EA

Terraced·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£309,540

Median £3,685/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£161,000Median £287,500£365,000
Estimated value: £309,540Last sold (Oct 2002): £65,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near CT1 1EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
168 STURRY ROAD
CT1 1DP · Terraced
Mar 2026£200,00075£2,667D91%
BISHOPS COURTYARD (2) LOWER CHANTRY LANE
CT1 1AP · Terraced
Mar 2026£290,00082£3,537C88%
9 DURHAM CLOSE
CT1 3QL · Terraced
Mar 2026£328,00089£3,685D86%
14 MARTYRS FIELD ROAD
CT1 3PT · Terraced
Feb 2026£287,50073£3,938D85%
1 BLENHEIM AVENUE
CT1 1AU · Terraced
Dec 2025£275,00079£3,481C84%
28 HOLLOW LANE
CT1 3SA · Terraced
Jan 2026£304,75079£3,858D84%
57 STRANGERS LANE
CT1 3XJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£192,00084£2,286D84%
21 SHELLEY AVENUE
CT1 1EG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£161,00095£1,695D84%
61 MOUNT ROAD
CT1 1YE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£365,00091£4,011D84%
39 PRETORIA ROAD
CT1 1QL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£276,00073£3,781D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address