Estimated value
£327,145
Median £5,033/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£277,500Median £400,000£457,000
Estimated value: £327,145Last sold (May 2016): £290,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near CR8 2BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
108 GODSTONE ROAD CR8 2DE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 74 | £5,405 | C | 88% |
688 BRIGHTON ROAD CR8 2BB · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £277,500 | 65 | £4,269 | D | 86% |
84 LANSDOWNE ROAD CR8 2PB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £377,500 | 75 | £5,033 | D | 84% |
9 LANSDOWNE ROAD CR8 2PD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £415,500 | 84 | £4,946 | D | 81% |
93 AVELING CLOSE CR8 4DX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £380,000 | 57 | £6,667 | D | 81% |
23 PURLEY VALE CR8 2DU · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £457,000 | 67 | £6,821 | D | 80% |
37 LOWER ROAD CR8 5NH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 83 | £4,819 | D | 79% |
20 ROKE LODGE ROAD CR8 5NA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £325,000 | 67 | £4,851 | E | 78% |
23 LOWER ROAD CR8 5NH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 81 | £4,691 | D | 78% |