HouseValuation
Home·CR8·Valuation

668, BRIGHTON ROAD, CR8 2BB

Semi-detached·53·EPC D
Estimated value
£366,601

Median £6,917/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£264,000Median £372,000£645,000
Estimated value: £366,601Last sold (Feb 2021): £285,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near CR8 2BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 DEVON CLOSE
CR8 5BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£264,00053£4,981D85%
103 GODSTONE ROAD
CR8 5BD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£400,00057£7,018D81%
FRENCH APARTMENTS (FLAT 55) LANSDOWNE ROAD
CR8 2PJ · Flat
Feb 2026£295,00053£5,566D78%
3 WOODCREST ROAD
CR8 4JD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£645,00059£10,932B78%
9 LITTLE ROKE AVENUE
CR8 5NN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,00042£7,619D76%
11 (UPPER FLAT) DALE ROAD
CR8 2ED · Flat
Feb 2026£335,00056£5,982E75%
23 COOMBE WOOD HILL
CR8 1JQ · Detached
Oct 2025£515,00056£9,196D75%
93 AVELING CLOSE
CR8 4DX · Terraced
Oct 2025£380,00057£6,667D75%
18 STEYNING CLOSE
CR8 5LP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£372,00063£5,905D75%
9 LITTLE ROKE AVENUE
CR8 5NN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,50042£6,917D75%

Dig deeper into this address