HouseValuation
Home·CR8·Valuation

648, BRIGHTON ROAD, CR8 2BB

Flat·80·EPC D
Estimated value
£304,240

Median £3,803/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £300,000£352,000
Estimated value: £304,240Last sold (Jul 2023): £248,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near CR8 2BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
LANSDOWNE COURT (47) BRIGHTON ROAD
CR8 2BE · Flat
Oct 2025£320,00080£4,000D86%
LANSDOWNE COURT (53) BRIGHTON ROAD
CR8 2BE · Flat
Sept 2025£252,50080£3,156D85%
FLAT 8 DENEFIELD DRIVE
CR8 5GR · Flat
Mar 2026£300,00091£3,297E83%
2 THE PINES
CR8 2DZ · Flat
Oct 2025£215,00069£3,116C83%
PURLEY PARADE (2A) WOBURN AVENUE
CR8 2AH · Flat
Mar 2026£352,00062£5,677C82%
11 (UPPER FLAT) DALE ROAD
CR8 2ED · Flat
Feb 2026£335,00056£5,982E81%
932A BRIGHTON ROAD
CR8 2LN · Flat
Aug 2025£175,00082£2,134C81%
4 (FLAT 7) FOXLEY LANE
CR8 3EP · Flat
Dec 2025£350,00086£4,070C79%
4 (FLAT 10) FOXLEY LANE
CR8 3EP · Flat
Dec 2025£290,00086£3,372C79%
WHITEFIELD HOUSE (FLAT 3) WHITEFIELD AVENUE
CR8 4BP · Flat
Aug 2025£270,00071£3,803D79%

Dig deeper into this address