Estimated value
£413,080
Median £4,490/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £460,000£500,000
Estimated value: £413,080Last sold (Aug 2013): £210,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near CR7 7LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 NUTFIELD ROAD CR7 7DP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £431,000 | 96 | £4,490 | D | 89% |
1 STRATFORD ROAD CR7 7QL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 98 | £5,102 | D | 88% |
180 LANGDALE ROAD CR7 7PR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £375,995 | 88 | £4,273 | D | 88% |
178 LANGDALE ROAD CR7 7PR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 91 | £4,066 | D | 87% |
121 BURLINGTON ROAD CR7 8PJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £460,000 | 80 | £5,750 | D | 86% |
198 MELFORT ROAD CR7 7RQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £460,000 | 104 | £4,423 | D | 86% |
405 WHITEHORSE ROAD CR7 8SD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £345,000 | 92 | £3,750 | D | 86% |
1 LAKEHALL GARDENS CR7 7EL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £461,000 | 100 | £4,610 | D | 86% |
11 WOODLAND ROAD CR7 7LP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £350,000 | 97 | £3,608 | D | 86% |