Estimated value
£649,971
Median £3,591/m² in your area × 181 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£153,000Median £650,000£3,000,000
Estimated value: £649,971Last sold (Dec 2024): £600,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near CR7 7JP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 CAREW ROAD CR7 7RE · Other | Sept 2025 | £480,000 | 155 | £3,097 | E | 85% |
161 BRIGSTOCK ROAD CR7 7JP · Other | Aug 2025 | £933,000 | - | - | - | 76% |
20 - 24 MAYDAY ROAD CR7 7HL · Other | Dec 2025 | £3,000,000 | - | - | - | 73% |
120 WARWICK ROAD CR7 7NG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £671,000 | 168 | £3,994 | C | 72% |
60 HIGH STREET CR7 8LF · Other | Feb 2026 | £153,000 | - | - | - | 70% |
92 WARWICK ROAD CR7 7NG · Detached | Aug 2025 | £650,000 | 181 | £3,591 | D | 69% |
1 RAYMEAD AVENUE CR7 7SB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 136 | £3,676 | D | 67% |
37 HEADCORN ROAD CR7 6JR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 159 | £3,145 | C | 67% |
818A LONDON ROAD CR7 7PA · Other | Dec 2025 | £700,000 | 82 | £8,537 | D | 66% |