HouseValuation
Home·CR6·Valuation

33, SEARCHWOOD ROAD, CR6 9BB

Detached·103·EPC D
Estimated value
£633,862

Median £6,154/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£512,500Median £633,620£810,000
Estimated value: £633,862Last sold (Nov 2014): £472,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CR6 9BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
63 LEAS ROAD
CR6 9LP · Detached
Sept 2025£810,000113£7,168D85%
55 SEARCHWOOD ROAD
CR6 9BB · Detached
Mar 2025£605,250101£5,993C84%
15 CROWBOROUGH DRIVE
CR6 9SJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£525,000112£4,688D84%
47 HOMEFIELD ROAD
CR6 9HU · Detached
Jun 2025£800,00097£8,247D83%
153 LIMPSFIELD ROAD
CR6 9RH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£512,500102£5,025D82%
37 CREWES AVENUE
CR6 9NZ · Detached
Nov 2025£800,000130£6,154D81%
27A EGLISE ROAD
CR6 9SE · Detached
Jul 2025£675,000106£6,368C81%
196A FARLEIGH ROAD
CR6 9EE · Detached
Mar 2025£620,000106£5,849D80%
31 AUDLEY DRIVE
CR6 9AH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£560,000115£4,870D80%
9 BIRCH WAY
CR6 9DA · Detached
Sept 2025£633,62081£7,822D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address