HouseValuation
Home·CR5·Valuation

32, CHURCH LANE AVENUE, CR5 3RT

Semi-detached·92·EPC D
Estimated value
£527,804

Median £5,737/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£460,000Median £542,500£590,000
Estimated value: £527,804Last sold (Apr 2013): £250,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near CR5 3RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
90 WINIFRED ROAD
CR5 3JE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£525,00085£6,176D90%
1 PORTNALLS RISE
CR5 3DA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£525,000101£5,198D89%
104 ST ANDREWS ROAD
CR5 3HD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£525,000101£5,198D89%
23 NUTFIELD ROAD
CR5 3JP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£590,000103£5,728D88%
13 LYNDHURST ROAD
CR5 3HU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£550,000103£5,340D88%
492 CHIPSTEAD VALLEY ROAD
CR5 3BN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£460,000103£4,466D87%
13 NUTFIELD ROAD
CR5 3JP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£585,00097£6,031C87%
66 RICKMAN HILL
CR5 3DP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£542,50094£5,771D86%
69 WINIFRED ROAD
CR5 3JG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£545,00095£5,737D86%
6 THORNTON CRESCENT
CR5 1LH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£530,00087£6,092D86%

Dig deeper into this address