Estimated value
£603,680
Median £6,860/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£487,000Median £586,500£650,000
Estimated value: £603,680Last sold (May 2023): £512,000
A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 43 points.
Sales near CR5 3RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 WOODFIELD HILL CR5 3EN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £590,000 | 86 | £6,860 | E | 89% |
18 CHURCH LANE AVENUE CR5 3RT · Detached | Mar 2025 | £487,000 | 84 | £5,798 | E | 86% |
25 MEAD WAY CR5 1PP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £575,000 | 83 | £6,928 | E | 85% |
120 ST ANDREWS ROAD CR5 3HD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £586,500 | 105 | £5,586 | D | 82% |
90 WINIFRED ROAD CR5 3JE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 85 | £6,176 | D | 81% |
14 SHIRLEY AVENUE CR5 1QU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £610,000 | 80 | £7,625 | D | 81% |
76 WOODLANDS GROVE CR5 3AG · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £521,000 | 82 | £6,354 | E | 81% |
35 TOLLERS LANE CR5 1BF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £632,000 | 87 | £7,264 | D | 81% |
18 ALEXANDER ROAD CR5 3JD · Detached | Aug 2025 | £650,000 | 83 | £7,831 | D | 81% |