HouseValuation
Home·CR5·Valuation

5, BARNA CLOSE, CR5 3LY

Flat·84·EPC B
Estimated value
£388,668

Median £4,627/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £365,000£450,000
Estimated value: £388,668Last sold (Nov 2022): £445,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Sales near CR5 3LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CHERRY BLOSSOM COURT, 2 (FLAT 2) COULSDON ROAD
CR5 2LA · Flat
Feb 2026£432,50093£4,651B85%
21 LEADEN HILL
CR5 2BQ · Flat
Jan 2026£105,00091£1,154B84%
CHERRY BLOSSOM COURT, 2 (FLAT 5) COULSDON ROAD
CR5 2LA · Flat
Dec 2025£415,00093£4,462B83%
CHERRY BLOSSOM COURT, 2 (FLAT 3) COULSDON ROAD
CR5 2LA · Flat
Nov 2025£450,00093£4,839B82%
MERSTHAM HOUSE, 3 (FLAT 8) IRON RAILWAY CLOSE
CR5 3LF · Flat
Nov 2025£310,00067£4,627B81%
52 GOODENOUGH WAY
CR5 1DY · Flat
Nov 2025£287,50081£3,549C79%
87A ELLIS ROAD
CR5 1BP · Flat
Oct 2025£200,00079£2,532C78%
EMBANKMENT HOUSE, 1 (FLAT 3) IRON RAILWAY CLOSE
CR5 3JW · Flat
Jul 2025£318,00069£4,609B77%
EMBANKMENT HOUSE, 1 (FLAT 5) IRON RAILWAY CLOSE
CR5 3JW · Flat
Jun 2025£365,00069£5,290B77%
2 DACRE CLOSE
CR5 3FF · Flat
Feb 2025£430,00091£4,725C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address