HouseValuation
Home·CR5·Valuation

14, HOWARD ROAD, CR5 2EA

Detached·168·EPC C
Estimated value
£983,472

Median £5,854/m² in your area × 168 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£720,000Median £855,000£1,075,000
Estimated value: £983,472Last sold (Nov 2023): £872,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CR5 2EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
91 WOODCOTE GROVE ROAD
CR5 2AN · Detached
Mar 2026£720,000166£4,337D88%
39 WARWICK ROAD
CR5 2EF · Detached
Feb 2026£1,075,000171£6,287D87%
3 MARLPIT AVENUE
CR5 2SD · Detached
Oct 2025£955,000153£6,242D83%
13 RICHMOND ROAD
CR5 2PH · Detached
Jan 2026£870,000138£6,304C83%
38 WOODPLACE LANE
CR5 1NB · Detached
Feb 2026£830,000180£4,611D82%
1 CEARN WAY
CR5 2LH · Detached
Aug 2025£925,000158£5,854D81%
21 CANONS HILL
CR5 1HB · Detached
Jan 2026£795,000149£5,336D81%
11 CEARN WAY
CR5 2LH · Detached
Aug 2025£855,000144£5,938D81%
48 HOWARD ROAD
CR5 2EA · Detached
Nov 2024£825,000177£4,661D81%
155 CATERHAM DRIVE
CR5 1JR · Detached
Jan 2026£775,000172£4,506D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address