Estimated value
£637,140
Median £5,180/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£552,000Median £665,000£795,000
Estimated value: £637,140Last sold (Jun 2004): £375,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near CR5 1DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 PLACEHOUSE LANE CR5 1LA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £680,000 | 132 | £5,152 | C | 85% |
120 ST ANDREWS ROAD CR5 3HD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £586,500 | 105 | £5,586 | D | 83% |
33 KESTON AVENUE CR5 1HP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £625,000 | 121 | £5,165 | C | 83% |
2 RYDONS WOOD CLOSE CR5 1ST · Detached | Jan 2026 | £665,000 | 135 | £4,926 | C | 83% |
5 WADDINGTON AVENUE CR5 1QG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £552,000 | 134 | £4,119 | D | 82% |
222 CHALDON WAY CR5 1DH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £699,000 | 140 | £4,993 | D | 82% |
6 WOODFIELD HILL CR5 3EN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £710,000 | 126 | £5,635 | E | 81% |
66 CHALDON WAY CR5 1DD · Detached | Jul 2025 | £575,000 | 111 | £5,180 | D | 81% |
21 CANONS HILL CR5 1HB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £795,000 | 149 | £5,336 | D | 80% |