HouseValuation
Home·CR4·Valuation

116, MULLARDS CLOSE, CR4 4FD

Flat·41·EPC D
Estimated value
£236,201

Median £5,761/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £265,000£285,000
Estimated value: £236,201Last sold (May 2022): £222,500

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CR4 4FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
120 MULLARDS CLOSE
CR4 4FD · Flat
Feb 2026£285,00052£5,481D90%
CHERRY COURT (FLAT 3) NEW ROAD
CR4 4JN · Flat
Oct 2025£210,00044£4,773D86%
32A INGLEMERE ROAD
CR4 2BT · Flat
Jan 2026£195,00046£4,239D84%
ABINGER HOUSE, 207A (FLAT 4) LONDON ROAD
CR4 2JD · Flat
Mar 2026£265,00046£5,761C83%
110 DEER PARK GARDENS
CR4 4DX · Flat
May 2025£280,00040£7,000D82%
141 MULLARDS CLOSE
CR4 4FD · Flat
Aug 2025£262,50050£5,250C82%
15A HEYFORD ROAD
CR4 3EW · Flat
Feb 2026£265,00042£6,310C82%
15 FAIRFIELD CLOSE
CR4 3RE · Flat
Nov 2025£231,50035£6,614D82%
177 MULLARDS CLOSE
CR4 4FF · Flat
Aug 2025£210,00040£5,250C81%
LONGLANDS COURT, 2 (FLAT 45) SPRING GROVE
CR4 2NQ · Flat
Sept 2025£265,00042£6,310D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address