HouseValuation
Home·CR4·Valuation

38, MITCHAM PARK, CR4 4EJ

Semi-detached·110·EPC E
Estimated value
£555,610

Median £5,051/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £500,000£709,000
Estimated value: £555,610Last sold (Apr 2013): £375,000

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 39 points.

Sales near CR4 4EJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
72 MITCHAM PARK
CR4 4EJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£709,000154£4,604D82%
6 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
CR4 4BU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£570,000106£5,377D82%
25 CROSSWAYS ROAD
CR4 1DQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£500,00099£5,051D81%
51 ALBERT ROAD
CR4 4AL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£485,000101£4,802D81%
6 ALBERT ROAD
CR4 4AH · Terraced
Jan 2026£480,00098£4,898D80%
3 WOLSELEY ROAD
CR4 4JR · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£450,000101£4,455E80%
27 DENHAM CRESCENT
CR4 4LZ · Semi-detached
May 2025£560,000110£5,091D78%
4 HAMMOND AVENUE
CR4 1SR · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£430,000124£3,468E78%
5 VICARAGE GARDENS
CR4 3BL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£590,000104£5,673D76%
63 CARISBROOKE ROAD
CR4 1QF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£493,00094£5,245D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address