Estimated value
£490,032
Median £5,904/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£342,500Median £490,000£535,000
Estimated value: £490,032Last sold (Oct 2022): £225,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near CR4 4DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 MORDEN GARDENS CR4 4DH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £520,000 | 80 | £6,500 | D | 87% |
27 WALSINGHAM ROAD CR4 4LN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £460,000 | 84 | £5,476 | D | 87% |
32 GASTON ROAD CR4 2LD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £535,000 | 93 | £5,753 | D | 86% |
19 SPENCER ROAD CR4 1SG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £490,000 | 83 | £5,904 | D | 86% |
22 CAESARS WALK CR4 4LE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £525,000 | 83 | £6,325 | D | 86% |
18 PRIESTLEY ROAD CR4 2LL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £460,000 | 77 | £5,974 | D | 86% |
2 EDMUND ROAD CR4 3AR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £342,500 | 90 | £3,806 | D | 85% |
20 BRAMCOTE AVENUE CR4 4LU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £490,000 | 77 | £6,364 | D | 85% |
18 RUSSELL ROAD CR4 3AP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 87 | £4,713 | D | 85% |