HouseValuation
Home·CR4·Valuation

99, HEATHFIELD DRIVE, CR4 3RD

Terraced·107·EPC D
Estimated value
£617,604

Median £5,772/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £590,000£710,000
Estimated value: £617,604Last sold (Sept 2020): £500,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CR4 3RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 TURNER AVENUE
CR4 3JY · Terraced
Jan 2026£568,300102£5,572D89%
26 BELGRAVE WALK
CR4 3QB · Terraced
Dec 2025£380,000100£3,800D88%
48 PITCAIRN ROAD
CR4 3LL · Terraced
Oct 2025£687,50095£7,237D86%
19 LEWIS ROAD
CR4 3DF · Terraced
Oct 2025£700,000116£6,034D86%
29 HOMEFIELD GARDENS
CR4 3BZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£710,000123£5,772C86%
32 GASTON ROAD
CR4 2LD · Terraced
Mar 2026£535,00093£5,753D86%
62 WILSON AVENUE
CR4 3JL · Terraced
Jan 2026£600,000103£5,825C86%
3 WILKINS CLOSE
CR4 3SA · Terraced
Sept 2025£590,00098£6,020D85%
30 DALTON AVENUE
CR4 3DT · Terraced
Sept 2025£480,000112£4,286D85%
17 PITCAIRN ROAD
CR4 3LN · Terraced
Aug 2025£500,000109£4,587D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address