Estimated value
£623,376
Median £5,772/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £600,000£715,000
Estimated value: £623,376Last sold (Feb 2008): £280,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near CR4 3RD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 HOMEFIELD GARDENS CR4 3BZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £710,000 | 123 | £5,772 | C | 89% |
62 WILSON AVENUE CR4 3JL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £600,000 | 103 | £5,825 | C | 89% |
37 VEALS MEAD CR4 3SB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £715,000 | 93 | £7,688 | C | 87% |
69 HEATHFIELD DRIVE CR4 3RD · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £648,000 | 96 | £6,750 | C | 86% |
24 TURNER AVENUE CR4 3JY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £568,300 | 102 | £5,572 | D | 86% |
52 PITCAIRN ROAD CR4 3LL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £675,000 | 111 | £6,081 | C | 86% |
35 SAXONBURY CLOSE CR4 3QL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £445,000 | 117 | £3,803 | C | 85% |
16 BANK AVENUE CR4 3DU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £550,000 | 102 | £5,392 | C | 85% |
26 BELGRAVE WALK CR4 3QB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 100 | £3,800 | D | 85% |