HouseValuation
Home·CR4·Valuation

55, HEATHFIELD DRIVE, CR4 3RD

Terraced·102·EPC C
Estimated value
£594,150

Median £5,825/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£342,500Median £568,300£715,000
Estimated value: £594,150Last sold (Jun 2017): £485,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CR4 3RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
62 WILSON AVENUE
CR4 3JL · Terraced
Jan 2026£600,000103£5,825C89%
2 EDMUND ROAD
CR4 3AR · Terraced
Feb 2026£342,50090£3,806D87%
18 RUSSELL ROAD
CR4 3AP · Terraced
Feb 2026£410,00087£4,713D87%
37 VEALS MEAD
CR4 3SB · Terraced
Nov 2025£715,00093£7,688C87%
33 HEATHFIELD DRIVE
CR4 3RD · Terraced
Mar 2025£562,50090£6,250C86%
69 HEATHFIELD DRIVE
CR4 3RD · Terraced
Feb 2025£648,00096£6,750C86%
24 TURNER AVENUE
CR4 3JY · Terraced
Jan 2026£568,300102£5,572D86%
52 PITCAIRN ROAD
CR4 3LL · Terraced
Oct 2025£675,000111£6,081C86%
35 SAXONBURY CLOSE
CR4 3QL · Terraced
Sept 2025£445,000117£3,803C85%
16 BANK AVENUE
CR4 3DU · Terraced
Sept 2025£550,000102£5,392C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address