Estimated value
£507,744
Median £5,904/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£342,500Median £500,000£687,500
Estimated value: £507,744Last sold (Nov 2013): £310,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near CR4 3RD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 EDMUND ROAD CR4 3AR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £342,500 | 90 | £3,806 | D | 90% |
18 RUSSELL ROAD CR4 3AP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 87 | £4,713 | D | 90% |
30 RUSSELL ROAD CR4 3AP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £435,000 | 84 | £5,179 | D | 89% |
15 TURNER AVENUE CR4 3JY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 85 | £5,882 | C | 87% |
48 PITCAIRN ROAD CR4 3LL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £687,500 | 95 | £7,237 | D | 86% |
32 GASTON ROAD CR4 2LD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £535,000 | 93 | £5,753 | D | 86% |
19 SPENCER ROAD CR4 1SG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £490,000 | 83 | £5,904 | D | 86% |
18 PRIESTLEY ROAD CR4 2LL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £460,000 | 77 | £5,974 | D | 86% |
10 MORTLAKE DRIVE CR4 3RQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £600,000 | 83 | £7,229 | D | 85% |