HouseValuation
Home·CR4·Valuation

23, LAVENDER AVENUE, CR4 3HL

Semi-detached·100·EPC D
Estimated value
£617,600

Median £6,176/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£342,500Median £568,300£650,000
Estimated value: £617,600Last sold (Aug 2002): £195,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near CR4 3HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 MOUNT ROAD
CR4 3EY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£650,00089£7,303D88%
2 EDMUND ROAD
CR4 3AR · Terraced
Feb 2026£342,50090£3,806D84%
25 CROSSWAYS ROAD
CR4 1DQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£500,00099£5,051D84%
5 VICARAGE GARDENS
CR4 3BL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£590,000104£5,673D84%
33 HAWTHORNE AVENUE
CR4 3DN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£525,00085£6,176C84%
18 RUSSELL ROAD
CR4 3AP · Terraced
Feb 2026£410,00087£4,713D84%
60 FLEMING MEAD
CR4 3LW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£593,00087£6,816D83%
24 TURNER AVENUE
CR4 3JY · Terraced
Jan 2026£568,300102£5,572D83%
77 CARISBROOKE ROAD
CR4 1QF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£540,00086£6,279D82%
67 MOUNT ROAD
CR4 3EZ · Semi-detached
May 2025£632,50092£6,875D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address