HouseValuation
Home·CR4·Valuation

35, COMMONSIDE EAST, CR4 2QA

Terraced·55·EPC D
Estimated value
£371,745

Median £6,759/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£362,500Median £416,500£510,000
Estimated value: £371,745Last sold (May 2014): £250,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near CR4 2QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 KENNEDY CLOSE
CR4 2AR · Terraced
Jan 2026£392,50061£6,434C86%
22 TYRRELL SQUARE
CR4 3SD · Terraced
Feb 2026£510,00062£8,226D85%
47 COMMONSIDE EAST
CR4 2QA · Terraced
Oct 2025£399,00070£5,700C83%
3 PROCTOR CLOSE
CR4 2GX · Terraced
Jul 2025£416,50061£6,828C80%
329 COMMONSIDE EAST
CR4 1HE · Terraced
Sept 2025£362,50062£5,847D80%
46 GOODWIN CLOSE
CR4 3HZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£365,00054£6,759D80%
7 LINDEN PLACE
CR4 4EY · Terraced
Dec 2025£400,00057£7,018C80%
92A MEOPHAM ROAD
CR4 1BJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£440,00063£6,984C79%
18 PRIESTLEY ROAD
CR4 2LL · Terraced
Mar 2026£460,00077£5,974D79%
7 YORK STREET
CR4 4JZ · Terraced
Jun 2025£425,00063£6,746D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address