Estimated value
£607,348
Median £5,572/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£406,000Median £515,000£585,000
Estimated value: £607,348Last sold (Jun 2007): £250,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near CR4 2HT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 GASTON ROAD CR4 2LD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £535,000 | 93 | £5,753 | D | 91% |
7 PEMBROKE ROAD CR4 2LJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £565,000 | 117 | £4,829 | D | 89% |
7 GRAHAM AVENUE CR4 2HJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £477,000 | 97 | £4,918 | D | 87% |
56 BEECHOLME AVENUE CR4 2HT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £406,000 | 84 | £4,833 | D | 87% |
72 ELMHURST AVENUE CR4 2HN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £585,000 | 102 | £5,735 | D | 85% |
18 PRIESTLEY ROAD CR4 2LL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £460,000 | 77 | £5,974 | D | 85% |
24 TURNER AVENUE CR4 3JY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £568,300 | 102 | £5,572 | D | 84% |
6 ALBERT ROAD CR4 4AH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £480,000 | 98 | £4,898 | D | 84% |
21 WORCESTER CLOSE CR4 1SQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £480,000 | 98 | £4,898 | D | 83% |