HouseValuation
Home·CR4·Valuation

29, THIRSK ROAD, CR4 2BL

Terraced·90·EPC D
Estimated value
£537,660

Median £5,974/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£406,000Median £515,000£775,000
Estimated value: £537,660Last sold (Mar 2025): £760,102

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CR4 2BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 GASTON ROAD
CR4 2LD · Terraced
Mar 2026£535,00093£5,753D91%
18 PRIESTLEY ROAD
CR4 2LL · Terraced
Mar 2026£460,00077£5,974D91%
108 EDGEHILL ROAD
CR4 2HW · Terraced
Jan 2026£515,00084£6,131D89%
33 THIRSK ROAD
CR4 2BL · Terraced
May 2025£538,00088£6,114D88%
51 HEATON ROAD
CR4 2BW · Terraced
Dec 2025£515,00091£5,659D88%
7 GRAHAM AVENUE
CR4 2HJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£477,00097£4,918D87%
7 THIRSK ROAD
CR4 2BL · Terraced
Jul 2025£775,00082£9,451E87%
56 BEECHOLME AVENUE
CR4 2HT · Terraced
Nov 2025£406,00084£4,833D87%
19 SPENCER ROAD
CR4 1SG · Terraced
Mar 2026£490,00083£5,904D86%
45 FRAMFIELD ROAD
CR4 2AU · Terraced
Jan 2026£595,00081£7,346C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address