Estimated value
£460,944
Median £6,984/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£392,500Median £460,000£595,000
Estimated value: £460,944Last sold (Dec 2023): £775,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Sales near CR4 2BA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 KENNEDY CLOSE CR4 2AR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £392,500 | 61 | £6,434 | C | 86% |
47 COMMONSIDE EAST CR4 2QA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £399,000 | 70 | £5,700 | C | 82% |
24 DAHLIA GARDENS CR4 1LA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £510,000 | 66 | £7,727 | C | 82% |
3 PROCTOR CLOSE CR4 2GX · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £416,500 | 61 | £6,828 | C | 80% |
7 LINDEN PLACE CR4 4EY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 57 | £7,018 | C | 80% |
45 FRAMFIELD ROAD CR4 2AU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £595,000 | 81 | £7,346 | C | 80% |
154 GORRINGE PARK AVENUE CR4 2DX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £585,000 | 72 | £8,125 | D | 80% |
92A MEOPHAM ROAD CR4 1BJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £440,000 | 63 | £6,984 | C | 79% |
8 ELMFIELD AVENUE CR4 2HL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £462,000 | 76 | £6,079 | C | 79% |
18 PRIESTLEY ROAD CR4 2LL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £460,000 | 77 | £5,974 | D | 79% |