Estimated value
£315,797
Median £5,177/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£246,000Median £321,000£425,000
Estimated value: £315,797Last sold (Jul 2019): £324,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near CR4 1BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 ELDERTREE WAY CR4 1AJ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £355,000 | 69 | £5,145 | C | 91% |
39 IMPERIAL GARDENS CR4 1ER · Flat | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 65 | £4,462 | C | 89% |
44 WOODSTOCK WAY CR4 1BB · Flat | Oct 2025 | £321,000 | 62 | £5,177 | D | 89% |
54B CHURCH ROAD CR4 3BU · Flat | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 68 | £5,882 | C | 86% |
37E GRENFELL ROAD CR4 2BZ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £265,000 | 52 | £5,096 | C | 86% |
115 WIDE WAY CR4 1BQ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £275,000 | 53 | £5,189 | C | 85% |
4A GRENFELL ROAD CR4 2BY · Flat | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 62 | £6,855 | C | 84% |
7 DORSET ROAD CR4 3ES · Flat | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 64 | £5,313 | C | 84% |
68 WOODSTOCK WAY CR4 1BB · Flat | Feb 2025 | £246,000 | 62 | £3,968 | D | 83% |