HouseValuation
Home·CR3·Valuation

23, LE PERSONNE ROAD, CR3 5SU

Semi-detached·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£436,752

Median £6,066/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£312,000Median £437,000£485,000
Estimated value: £436,752Last sold (Oct 2020): £396,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near CR3 5SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 CROMWELL ROAD
CR3 5JA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£392,50073£5,377D90%
25 ST MICHAELS ROAD
CR3 5NT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£437,00068£6,426D90%
7 BOURNE LANE
CR3 5SP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£412,50068£6,066C88%
82 ELDON ROAD
CR3 5JR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£470,00071£6,620C87%
24 MILTON ROAD
CR3 5JD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£340,00070£4,857E86%
24 MILTON ROAD
CR3 5JD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£312,00070£4,457E86%
26 AUCKLAND ROAD
CR3 5TU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£485,00072£6,736D85%
4 COLIN ROAD
CR3 6LQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£437,50081£5,401D85%
7 LE PERSONNE ROAD
CR3 5SU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,00094£4,787D85%
41 AUCKLAND ROAD
CR3 5TU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£425,00066£6,439D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address