HouseValuation
Home·CR2·Valuation

55, NIGHTINGALE ROAD, CR2 8PS

Terraced·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£459,060

Median £5,465/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £465,000£513,000
Estimated value: £459,060Last sold (Feb 2018): £423,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near CR2 8PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 GOLDFINCH ROAD
CR2 8SS · Terraced
Feb 2026£465,00094£4,947D90%
84 FOXEARTH ROAD
CR2 8EE · Terraced
Nov 2025£513,00096£5,344D87%
219 ADDINGTON ROAD
CR2 8LQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£440,00080£5,500D87%
53 BENHURST GARDENS
CR2 8NY · Terraced
Oct 2025£483,00093£5,194D86%
69 CHURCHILL ROAD
CR2 6HE · Terraced
Feb 2026£435,50079£5,513D85%
68 CHURCHILL ROAD
CR2 6HB · Terraced
Feb 2026£465,00083£5,602D85%
30 BRAEMAR AVENUE
CR2 0QA · Terraced
Feb 2026£485,00082£5,915D85%
4 NEWARK ROAD
CR2 6HQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£380,00077£4,935D85%
36 GOLDFINCH ROAD
CR2 8SS · Terraced
Dec 2025£458,00087£5,264C85%
13 SELSDON PARK ROAD
CR2 8JE · Terraced
Dec 2025£470,00086£5,465C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address