HouseValuation
Home·CR2·Valuation

27, NIGHTINGALE ROAD, CR2 8PS

Semi-detached·148·EPC C
Estimated value
£680,208

Median £4,596/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £634,000£785,000
Estimated value: £680,208Last sold (Jan 2024): £335,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near CR2 8PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 BROADCOOMBE
CR2 8HR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£537,500132£4,072C85%
37 ADDINGTON ROAD
CR2 8RF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£750,000147£5,102C84%
5 RYLANDES ROAD
CR2 8EB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£690,000144£4,792C82%
27 ABBEY ROAD
CR2 8NJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£475,000111£4,279D82%
13 CHURCHILL ROAD
CR2 6HE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£625,000136£4,596D82%
86 ARUNDEL AVENUE
CR2 8BE · Semi-detached
May 2025£785,000154£5,097C82%
18 BOXFORD CLOSE
CR2 8SY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£634,000140£4,529B82%
66 CROSSWAYS
CR2 8JN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£515,000143£3,601D81%
9 WOODLAND GARDENS
CR2 8PH · Detached
Nov 2025£625,000140£4,464C81%
21 BOXFORD CLOSE
CR2 8SY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£725,000140£5,179B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address