HouseValuation
Home·CR2·Valuation

30, DULVERTON ROAD, CR2 8PG

Semi-detached·161·EPC D
Estimated value
£672,658

Median £4,178/m² in your area × 161 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£500,000Median £622,500£825,000
Estimated value: £672,658Last sold (Sept 2022): £690,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CR2 8PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 BLENHEIM GARDENS
CR2 9AA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£825,000180£4,583D85%
66 CROSSWAYS
CR2 8JN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£515,000143£3,601D84%
27 INGHAM ROAD
CR2 8LT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£750,000207£3,623D84%
9 VICTORIA AVENUE
CR2 0QP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£600,000159£3,774D83%
26 BLENHEIM PARK ROAD
CR2 6BB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£600,000140£4,286D82%
36 MITCHLEY HILL
CR2 9HB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£807,500159£5,079D82%
12 CARLTON ROAD
CR2 0BP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£725,000173£4,191D82%
54 ARUNDEL AVENUE
CR2 8BB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£622,500149£4,178E82%
421 SELSDON ROAD
CR2 7AD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£572,000184£3,109D81%
42 ELLESMERE DRIVE
CR2 9EJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£500,000150£3,333D81%

Dig deeper into this address