HouseValuation
Home·CR2·Valuation

39, INGHAM ROAD, CR2 8LT

Semi-detached·112·EPC D
Estimated value
£575,232

Median £5,136/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £555,000£615,000
Estimated value: £575,232Last sold (Nov 2012): £275,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near CR2 8LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 ABBEY ROAD
CR2 8NJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£475,000111£4,279D91%
4 COWLEY CLOSE
CR2 8LU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£515,000105£4,905D88%
2 INGHAM ROAD
CR2 8LT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£570,00082£6,951D85%
2 RAWLINS CLOSE
CR2 8JR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£530,750108£4,914D85%
30 CROSSWAYS
CR2 8JL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£565,000110£5,136D85%
8 KINGFISHER GARDENS
CR2 8QZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£555,000113£4,912C84%
8 COPSE VIEW
CR2 8HH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00083£3,614D84%
283 LIMPSFIELD ROAD
CR2 9DG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£532,00097£5,485D83%
9 HILLSMEAD WAY
CR2 9DL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£610,000109£5,596C83%
37 LITTLEHEATH ROAD
CR2 7SG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£615,000104£5,913C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address