HouseValuation
Home·CR2·Valuation

7A, LISMORE ROAD, CR2 7QA

Flat·102·EPC C
Estimated value
£372,606

Median £3,653/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £316,000£615,000
Estimated value: £372,606Last sold (Mar 2015): £323,640

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near CR2 7QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CAMROSE COURT, 3 (7) HAREWOOD ROAD
CR2 7AL · Flat
Jul 2025£285,00093£3,065C84%
1 (FLAT 6) WEST HILL
CR2 0SB · Flat
Feb 2026£316,00091£3,473B82%
28A CROHAM ROAD
CR2 7BA · Flat
Dec 2025£286,00075£3,813C81%
64A BIRDHURST ROAD
CR2 7EB · Flat
Oct 2025£273,98075£3,653C80%
6 BIRDHURST GARDENS
CR2 7DT · Flat
Jan 2026£376,000122£3,082D80%
DOBLE COURT (FLAT 13) ADDINGTON ROAD
CR2 8RN · Flat
Dec 2025£450,00088£5,114D80%
QUEENS MANSION, 34 (FLAT B) BRIGHTON ROAD
CR2 6AA · Flat
Jan 2026£120,00073£1,644C78%
37 LITTLEHEATH ROAD
CR2 7SG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£615,000104£5,913C78%
8 BLOSSOM CLOSE
CR2 7EZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£570,000107£5,327C78%
POWELL COURT, 1 (FLAT 10) WALDRONS PATH
CR2 6LT · Flat
Jan 2026£162,50086£1,890C78%

Dig deeper into this address