Estimated value
£326,462
Median £3,473/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£104,000Median £310,000£452,500
Estimated value: £326,462Last sold (May 2022): £370,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near CR2 7QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
54A CROHAM ROAD CR2 7BB · Flat | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 66 | £4,697 | D | 83% |
6 BIRDHURST GARDENS CR2 7DT · Flat | Jan 2026 | £376,000 | 122 | £3,082 | D | 83% |
DOBLE COURT (FLAT 13) ADDINGTON ROAD CR2 8RN · Flat | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 88 | £5,114 | D | 83% |
POWELL COURT, 1 (FLAT 10) WALDRONS PATH CR2 6LT · Flat | Jan 2026 | £162,500 | 86 | £1,890 | C | 81% |
99 RIDGE LANGLEY CR2 0AP · Flat | Oct 2025 | £452,500 | 99 | £4,571 | D | 81% |
CAMROSE COURT, 3 (7) HAREWOOD ROAD CR2 7AL · Flat | Jul 2025 | £285,000 | 93 | £3,065 | C | 81% |
1 (FLAT 6) WEST HILL CR2 0SB · Flat | Feb 2026 | £316,000 | 91 | £3,473 | B | 79% |
PROSPECTUS PLACE, 7 (FLAT 40) HALING PARK ROAD CR2 6NX · Flat | Feb 2026 | £104,000 | 81 | £1,284 | B | 79% |