HouseValuation
Home·CR2·Valuation

7, THE RUFFETTS, CR2 7LS

Semi-detached·62·EPC D
Estimated value
£395,374

Median £6,377/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£242,000Median £415,000£535,000
Estimated value: £395,374Last sold (Mar 2017): £410,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near CR2 7LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 PEACOCK GARDENS
CR2 8TE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£440,00069£6,377D84%
132 CROHAM VALLEY ROAD
CR2 7RA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£465,00067£6,940D83%
56 NAPIER ROAD
CR2 6HG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£392,50057£6,886D83%
8 SUSSEX ROAD
CR2 7DA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£400,00069£5,797D83%
68 SWALLOWDALE
CR2 8SJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£242,00056£4,321D82%
19 LYNNE CLOSE
CR2 8QA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£535,00071£7,535D82%
15 GOLDFINCH ROAD
CR2 8SR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£390,00066£5,909C81%
48 GOLDFINCH ROAD
CR2 8SS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£445,00071£6,268D81%
24 WAGTAIL GARDENS
CR2 8TA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£415,00065£6,385C81%
61 ST PETERS STREET
CR2 7DG · Terraced
Oct 2025£390,00068£5,735D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address