HouseValuation
Home·CR2·Valuation

6, BRAMLEY HILL, CR2 6LY

Flat·51·EPC D
Estimated value
£213,384

Median £4,184/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £205,000£275,500
Estimated value: £213,384Last sold (Oct 2025): £230,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CR2 6LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
FAIRHAVEN COURT (5) WARHAM ROAD
CR2 6LF · Flat
Mar 2026£250,00052£4,808C88%
23A WYCHE GROVE
CR2 6EX · Flat
Nov 2025£190,00055£3,455D87%
YE MARKET (11B) SELSDON ROAD
CR2 6PW · Flat
Oct 2025£205,00049£4,184D86%
39 SWALLOWDALE
CR2 8SG · Flat
Mar 2026£265,00049£5,408D86%
74 SWALLOWDALE
CR2 8SJ · Flat
Mar 2026£269,00055£4,891D86%
DELL HOUSE (FLAT 18) BIDDULPH ROAD
CR2 6QB · Flat
Dec 2025£195,00048£4,063E85%
12B ABBEY ROAD
CR2 8NG · Flat
Feb 2026£275,50058£4,750D85%
SHERWOOD COURT, 4 (3) NOTTINGHAM ROAD
CR2 6LN · Flat
Nov 2025£125,00056£2,232C84%
SHERWOOD COURT, 4 (5) NOTTINGHAM ROAD
CR2 6LN · Flat
Nov 2025£125,00056£2,232C84%
SHERWOOD COURT, 4 (5) NOTTINGHAM ROAD
CR2 6LN · Flat
Nov 2025£180,00056£3,214C84%

Dig deeper into this address