Estimated value
£452,886
Median £5,523/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £435,500£475,000
Estimated value: £452,886Last sold (Mar 2026): £425,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near CR2 6HT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 SELSDON AVENUE CR2 6PP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £391,500 | 70 | £5,593 | C | 90% |
3 WALDRONS PATH CR2 6LT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £475,000 | 86 | £5,523 | C | 88% |
69 CHURCHILL ROAD CR2 6HE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £435,500 | 79 | £5,513 | D | 87% |
68 CHURCHILL ROAD CR2 6HB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 83 | £5,602 | D | 87% |
4 NEWARK ROAD CR2 6HQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 77 | £4,935 | D | 87% |
23 HELDER STREET CR2 6HT · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £395,000 | 72 | £5,486 | D | 86% |
217 LIMPSFIELD ROAD CR2 9DE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £448,750 | 89 | £5,042 | C | 85% |
34 HELDER STREET CR2 6HT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 67 | £5,672 | D | 85% |
15 JARVIS ROAD CR2 6HW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £428,000 | 77 | £5,558 | D | 85% |