HouseValuation
Home·CR2·Valuation

47, BYNES ROAD, CR2 0PY

Other·42·EPC E
Estimated value
£319,368

Median £7,604/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £425,000£1,173,737
Estimated value: £319,368Last sold (Mar 2021): £3,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near CR2 0PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 MAYFIELD ROAD
CR2 0BG · Other
Dec 2025£565,000 - - - 73%
DELL HOUSE (FLAT 18) BIDDULPH ROAD
CR2 6QB · Flat
Dec 2025£195,00048£4,063E71%
YE MARKET (6) SELSDON ROAD
CR2 6PW · Other
Sept 2025£425,00049£8,673D71%
DELL HOUSE (FLAT 8) BIDDULPH ROAD
CR2 6QB · Flat
Nov 2025£230,00048£4,792E70%
11 PURLEY VIEW TERRACE
CR2 0PJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£365,00048£7,604D70%
35B MAYFIELD ROAD
CR2 0BG · Flat
Dec 2025£245,00044£5,568C70%
6 DORNTON ROAD
CR2 7DP · Detached
Oct 2025£870,00039£22,308E69%
YE MARKET (9) SELSDON ROAD
CR2 6PW · Other
Jul 2025£402,00049£8,204D69%
170 PAMPISFORD ROAD
CR2 6DB · Other
Dec 2025£1,173,737 - - - 68%
168 PAMPISFORD ROAD
CR2 6DA · Other
Dec 2025£1,173,737 - - - 68%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address