Estimated value
£395,896
Median £5,822/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£292,500Median £395,000£515,000
Estimated value: £395,896Last sold (May 2015): £305,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near CR2 0PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 BYNES ROAD CR2 0PY · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £395,000 | 68 | £5,809 | C | 87% |
31 SELSDON AVENUE CR2 6PP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £391,500 | 70 | £5,593 | C | 85% |
11 ROLLESTON ROAD CR2 0PT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £292,500 | 59 | £4,958 | C | 84% |
48 BIRDHURST AVENUE CR2 7DX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 73 | £5,822 | C | 84% |
3 AVONDALE ROAD CR2 6JE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £515,000 | 64 | £8,047 | C | 83% |
12 NIGHTINGALE ROAD CR2 8PT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £470,000 | 67 | £7,015 | C | 83% |
4 NEWARK ROAD CR2 6HQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 77 | £4,935 | D | 82% |
37 LOMOND GARDENS CR2 8EQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £383,500 | 60 | £6,392 | C | 82% |
8 SANDERSTEAD ROAD CR2 0PA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £352,000 | 61 | £5,770 | D | 82% |